Tuesday, July 31, 2007


ACK!!!! We've been cat-nabbed!! The "Momma" and "Daddy" camed and stuffed us in the PTU's! They say we're mooving into owr new howse. Anycat that can...please help us! Or come bisit us in Oklahoma. We'll let y'all know more as we know it owrselves.

Monday, July 30, 2007

Crazy Lady

Yesterday, sum strange lady claiming that she wuz owr "Momma" camed by. She sed sumfing 'bout mooving on Tuesday. We's not so shur about this. THe lady wuzn't too happy that we wouldn't come owt and see her. We did come owt fur treatsies, though. When the blond Momma called us, we camed owt too. The "Momma" wuz calling the blond Momma owr Grammie. We're not too shur what's going on right now. The PTU's are owt in the lifing room now. We'll keep 'all posted on what's going on.

Friday, July 20, 2007


Well, Momma and Daddy wented and signed papers fur owr howse yesterday! We gets to moof the end of the monf! They were all the way a'citied 'bout it too! We'll try to get sum pic-shurs of it once we get there. They forgoted to take the flashy box wif them. AND....it's a REAL howse, bot a compartmart-type howse. We gots a backyard that Momma might take us owt in....if we's good girls.

Hope efurrycat has a great weekend!

pee ess- Mimi and Uncle Brian are flying in the huge metal birdies on the way back frum Af-ree-ca today and tomorrow. We hopes (knows) that they will get home safe.

Monday, July 16, 2007


Whoohoo!! We FINALLY gotted Momma to put up sum pic-shurs!! THere's a little bit of efurrything in the slide show....so bear wif us. We hopes y'all like it! We haven't gotten all of the wedding pic-shurs back yet....these are frum Grampies flashy box. Grammie tolded us that Momma wuz sleeping wif .....woofies!!!! Can you a'lieve it?!?!! The outrage!!! Momma sez that she's not 100% happy about it, but is willing to go along wif it since Mimi and Uncle Brain are in Africa rite now(that's who the woofies usually sleep wif.) So...we guess that we will forgive her.

Sunday, July 08, 2007

They're home!!!

YAY!!!!!! Momma and Daddy are back home frum Mex-e-co! But...we's still livin' wif Grammie and they's ofur at Mimi's. Mimi and Uncle Brian are ofur in Africa doing mission werk. So....Momma and Daddy are watchin' the howse and taking care of their woofies. We a'cided that it wood be better fur us to stay heer. But, Momma and Daddy haf been ofur a couple of times to come visit us. We promise to get sum pictures up soon. We gots sum frum gradumation, ofur weddings, Momma and Daddy's wedding, Mex-ee-co, and Momma's new haircut! Yup, she chopped ALL of her hair off!!! But she's gonna donate it to Locks of Love.

Momma and Daddy want to thank efurryone fur the well-wishes on the wedding.