Tuesday, August 10, 2010

Bay-ca-shun??

So...Momma, Daddy, and Rachael are going on bay-ca-shun to Texas to see alla owr fambly and celly-brate Rachael's ferst purrfday!! (Can y'all a'lieve it's been a whole yeer already!!??! Momma can't!) Miss Kate is gonna take care of us, an when momma gets back she's gonna take care of Miss Kate's kitties fur her. (We's gonna teleport to Mimi's some to snuggle wif Momma) Anycat is welcome to bisit...We gots a HUGE dungeon to run around in.

Not much a'citing stuff going on around heer. Not too hot, pretty windy tonight. The biggest a'citement is Rachael taked her ferst steps last night!! Now we REALLY gotta watch owr tails!

Heer are sum random pic-shurs.......ENJOY!!!

Rachael enjoying sum raspberries.

Meeko loving on Tinkerbell.


Kiara checking owt her clubhouse/ Rachael's tent.
Daddy (leaning) wif his whirlybird in Canada.
Daddy and Rachael in Canada.

There weren't too many a'citing pic-shurs from the airshow....Momma wuz kinda lazy wif the camera that weekend!



5 comments:

Jan's Funny Farm said...

Hope you furries have a good vacation at home while your humans have a fun vacation visiting.

Cheysuli and gemini said...

I hope that they come back to you soon!

Angel and Kirby said...

Enjoy your vacation in Texas. It is HOT here, pack cool cloths!

Egypt & The Musketeers said...

Enjoy the vacation.

Now, how big is the dungeon? And, anything worth hunting?

Ayla and Iza, said...

Oh boy, watch out fer yer tails, but also yer paws and furs too. Those little Beins get grabby...